Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern this Web.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

LIFE LENGTH, S.L.

Address: Miguel Angel, 11 – 2nd floor

C.P. 28010 Madrid

CIF: B-86043486

Phone: +34 91 737 1298

Mail: info@lifelength.com

You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend that you review it, and if you have registered and log in to your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis is your consent.

+ WEB OR E-MAIL CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the Web?

We may treat your IP address, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

If you provide us with data in the contact form, you will be identified so that we can contact you, if necessary.

  • Respond to your inquiries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our business strategy.

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that he/she has been informed and has expressly given his/her consent to the content of the clause attached to the form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

All our forms have the * symbol in the required fields. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.”

+ NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

What data do we collect through the newsletter?

On the Web, it is possible to subscribe to the Newsletter, if you provide us with an e-mail address, to which the Newsletter will be sent.

We will only store your email address in our database, and we will proceed to send you periodic emails, until you unsubscribe, or we stop sending emails.

You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication.

  • Manage the service requested.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements in mailing, to improve our commercial strategy.

Acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the send button. This necessarily implies that you have been informed and have expressly given your consent to receive the newsletter.

If you do not check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, the information will not be allowed to be sent. It usually has the following formula: “□ I am over 14 and I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy.”

+CUSTOMERS

Which of your data do we use?

  • Preparation of the budget and follow-up of the same through communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Control and recovery management.

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or in its absence the consent to contact us to hire our services.

+QUALITY SURVEYS

What data do we use from the surveys?

  • To assess the degree of quality of the service provided.
  • Improve the services offered, by virtue of ISO compliance.

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

+PROVIDERS

What data do we use as a supplier?

  • Information by electronic means, related to your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.
  • Billing
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Control and recovery management.

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us or offer us your products by any means.

+Partners

What data do we use as a partner?

  • Organization of the actions necessary for the achievement of the company’s objectives.
  • Internal management and legal compliance.
  • Convening of meetings.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Declaration of the appropriate taxes.

The legal basis is contractual, the acceptance of a contract either for the purchase and sale of shares or similar, or the participation in the incorporation of the company.

+ASSOCIATES

What data do we use as a partner?

  • Organization of the actions necessary to achieve the purposes of the association.
  • Internal management and legal compliance.
  • Convening of meetings.
  • To carry out the corresponding transactions or collection of quotas.
  • Declaration of the appropriate taxes.

The legal basis is contractual, the acceptance of the provisions of the Articles of Incorporation and Bylaws of the Association.

+SOCIAL NETWORK CONTACTS

What data do we use from social networks?

  • Respond to your inquiries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

Acceptance of a contractual relationship in the relevant social network environment, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

How long will we keep personal data?

We can only consult or unsubscribe your data in a restricted way when you have a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you let us by following us, being friends or giving “like”, “follow” or similar buttons.

Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

+JOB SEEKERS

What data do we use from your CV?

  • Organization of selection processes for the hiring of employees.
  • To schedule you for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.
  • If you have given us your consent, we may pass it on to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find a job.
  • If you check the checkbox to accept the privacy policy, you give us your consent to transfer your job application to the entities that make up the group of companies in order to include you in their personnel selection processes.

We also inform you that after one year from the receipt of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its secure destruction.

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent by sending us your CV.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only process the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data of third parties, you must previously inform and request their consent to such persons, or otherwise you exempt us from any liability for failure to comply with this requirement.

What about data on minors?

We do not process data from children under 14 years of age. Therefore, please refrain from providing them if you are not of that age or, if applicable, from providing data of third parties who are not of the aforementioned age. LIFE LENGTH, S.L. disclaims any liability for failure to comply with this provision.

Will we communicate electronically?

  • They will only be used to process your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have provided us with.
  • If we send commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data we handle, and we have installed all the technical means and measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law. In particular, they will be communicated to the State Agency of Tax Administration and to banks and financial institutions for the collection of the service provided or product purchased, as well as to the data processors necessary for the execution of the agreement.

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in their environment, always with maximum security.

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, will have access to our website. They will have signed a service contract that obligates them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which ensures that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

What rights do you have?

  • To know if we are processing your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw your consent.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new person in charge that you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent supervisory authority, if you believe that we have not attended you correctly.
  • To revoke consent to any processing for which you have consented, at any time.

If you change any information, please let us know so that we can keep them updated.

Do you want a form to exercise your rights?

  • We have forms for the exercise of your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the forms prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be electronically signed or be accompanied by a photocopy of the ID card.
  • If someone is representing you, you must attach a copy of their ID card, or have them sign it with their electronic signature.
  • The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge at the beginning of this text.

How long does it take for us to respond to your Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the law, but at the most in one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we process cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookie policy in the corresponding link at the top of our website.

How long will we keep your personal data?

  • Personal data will be kept for as long as you remain associated with us.
  • Once you unsubscribe, the personal data processed for each purpose will be kept for the legally stipulated periods, including the period in which a judge or court may require them in accordance with the statute of limitations for legal actions.
  • The data processed will be kept until the expiration of the aforementioned legal terms, if there is a legal obligation to maintain them, or if there is no such legal term, until the interested party requests their deletion or revokes the consent given.
  • We will maintain all information and communications relating to your purchase or the provision of our service, for the duration of product or service warranties, to address potential claims.
  • For each treatment or type of data, we provide you with a specific period, which you can consult in the following table:
File Document Conservation
Customers Bills 10 years
Forms and vouchers 15 years
Contracts 5 years
Human resources Payrolls, TC1, TC2, etc. 10 years
CVs Until the end of the selection process, and 1 year more with your consent.
Severance pay docs.

Contrats

Temporary workers data.

4 years
Worker’s record. Up to 5 years after the termination of employment.
Marketing Databases or web visitors. For the duration of the treatment.
Suppliers Bills 10 years
Contrats 5 years
Access control and video surveillance List of visitors 30 days
Videos 30 days blocking

3 years destruction

Accounting Accounting books and documents.

Shareholders and board of directors agreements, company bylaws, minutes, board of directors regulations and delegated committees.

Financial statements, audit reports

Financial statements, audit reports

6 years
Taxes Management of the company’s administration, rights and obligations related to the payment of taxes.

Administration of dividend payments and tax withholdings.

10 years
Information on intragroup pricing establishments 18 years

8 years for intragroup transactions for price agreements

Health and Safety Worker Medical Records 5 years
Environment Information on chemical or substantially hazardous substances 10 years
Documents related to environmental permits while the activity is being carried out. 3 years after termination of the activity

10 years (statute of limitations)

Records on recycling or waste disposal 3 years
Grants for clean-up operations must retain records of entitlements and obligations, receipts and payments. 4 years
Accident reports 5 years
Insurance Insurance policies 6 years (general rule)

2 years (damage)

5 years (personal)

10 years (lifetime)

Purchases Registration of all deliveries of goods or services, intra-community acquisitions, imports and exports for VAT purposes. 5 years
Legal Intellectual and Industrial Property Documents.

Contracts and agreements.

5 years
Permits, licenses, certificates 6 years from the date of expiration of the permit, license or certificate.

10 years (criminal statute of limitations)

10 years (criminal statute of limitations) The term of the obligation or confidentiality is always the term of the obligation or confidentiality
LOPD Processing of personal data, if different from the processing notified to the AEPD 3 years
Personal employee data stored in networks, computers and communications equipment used by employees, access controls and internal management/administration systems. 5 years